Welcome Package

150% up to $1,500 + 150 FS

Spread across your first two deposits

Casino RocketAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Daily withdrawal
$3,000

Casino Rocket $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking at a $100 deposit bonus at Casino Rocket? The closest match is the first step of its Welcome Bonus: a 100% match up to $500, plus 50 Free Spins when you deposit at least $30. A $100 qualifying deposit would create a $100 bonus, subject to 45x wagering and the offer rules below.

Casino Rocket operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (No. 0000064), the Comoros union (ALSI-202509073-FI2), and the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

How a $100 deposit works with the first welcome offer

The first welcome offer matches 100% of your first deposit up to $500. That means a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, provided the deposit meets the minimum and the offer is available to your account. The minimum deposit for this first step is $30, so the example qualifies on amount.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $500
Example deposit$100
Example bonus$100
Minimum deposit$30
Free Spins50
Wagering45x bonus
Maximum bet$7.50
Maximum cashout$3,500

The full welcome package continues with a second deposit offer: 50% up to $1,000 and another 100 Free Spins. That second step requires a minimum deposit of €20. Together, the two steps are advertised as 150% up to $1,500 plus 150 Free Spins.

A $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus

At the 100% first-deposit rate, a $100 qualifying deposit gives you $100 in bonus funds. The bonus amount, rather than the deposit amount, is used for the 45x wagering calculation.

The 45x wagering rule, shown with a $100 bonus

The welcome bonus carries a 45x wagering requirement. For a $100 bonus, the simple calculation is $100 × 45 = $4,500 in required wagers. This is the total amount placed on eligible games, not a fee charged to your account.

  1. Make the qualifying depositDeposit $100 or more for the first step, remembering that the minimum qualifying deposit is $30.
  2. Receive the matched fundsA 100% match on a $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus, along with 50 Free Spins.
  3. Play eligible gamesOnly eligible wagering counts. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.
  4. Reach the wagering totalFor the $100 example, the required total is $4,500 in wagers. Time limits apply to bonus completion.
  5. Keep the bonus terms in mindThe maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus is $7.50, and bonus cash is removed if the wagering requirement is not fulfilled within the set time.

The most practical approach is to stick with slots if you want your play to contribute to the requirement. High-variance slots may be excluded from some promotions, and Free Spins winnings have separate wagering rules. Some payment methods are also excluded from promotions, so check the cashier and the promotion terms before depositing.

Keep each bet within $7.50

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while clearing the welcome bonus. Staying under that amount helps you avoid breaking one of the central offer conditions.

What the 50 Free Spins add to the first deposit

The first welcome deposit includes 50 Free Spins. The second deposit step adds 100 more, bringing the package total to 150 Free Spins when both stages are completed. Free Spins winnings are handled under separate wagering rules, so they do not automatically follow the same calculation as the cash bonus.

Casino Rocket also runs other Free Spins promotions. Monday Free Spin Drop gives 50 Free Spins to players who made at least two previous deposits and a minimum deposit of €20 during the previous week. Mid-Week Mystique gives 25 mystery Free Spins on a random slot every Wednesday after a minimum €10 deposit with the code WEDNESDAY, and Planetary Booster gives 10, 20 or 30 mystery Free Spins the day after at least one €20 deposit in a single day.

  • First welcome deposit: 50 Free Spins
  • Second welcome deposit: 100 Free Spins
  • Monday Free Spin Drop: 50 Free Spins after the stated previous-week deposit activity
  • Mid-Week Mystique: 25 mystery Free Spins with code WEDNESDAY
  • Planetary Booster: 10, 20 or 30 mystery Free Spins

There are also no-wager Daily Rewards Free Spins, a Top Provider Offer with exclusive provider-of-the-week spins, and the Tiki Nova Reels Tournament prize of 500 Free Spins with 0x wagering. Promotions can have their own qualifying deposits, codes and play conditions, so treat each one separately rather than assuming the welcome terms apply to every reward.

Other reload bonuses available after the welcome offer

The $100 example belongs to the first welcome step, but Casino Rocket also has several deposit-based promotions for ongoing play. Weekend Rocket Reload offers 50% up to €100 with a €20 minimum deposit and is available on weekends.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Weekend Rocket Reload50% up to €100€20 minimum deposit; weekends
Monday Free Spin Drop50 Free SpinsAt least 2 previous deposits and a €20 deposit during the previous week
Mid-Week Mystique25 mystery Free Spins€10 minimum deposit; code WEDNESDAY; up to 10 times
Thursday Takeaway20% up to €33Code THURSDAY; up to 10 times
Planetary Booster10, 20 or 30 mystery Free SpinsAt least one €20 deposit in a single day

Thursday Takeaway can be claimed up to 10 times and uses the code THURSDAY. Mid-Week Mystique can also be claimed up to 10 times. The Planetary Booster is awarded the following day, while the Monday promotion depends on your deposit activity during the previous week.

Promotional currencies are not all the same

The first welcome step is set in Australian dollars, while several reload conditions are written in euros. Check the displayed currency and the current cashier terms before confirming a deposit.

Rocket Rewards can reduce the wagering multiplier

New players are automatically entered into the Rocket Rewards Loyalty Club when they register. The programme has seven tiers, beginning with Rocket Pilot In Training and ending with Supreme Space Commander. Tier 1 includes 40 Free Spins, Tier 2 includes 110 Free Spins, and Tier 3 includes 180 Free Spins.

Tier 4, Rocket Wing Commander, triggers an invitation to the Rocket VIP Club. At Tier 6, Rocket Lieutenant General, the wagering requirement drops to 20x. So the same $100 bonus would require $2,000 in wagers at that level, rather than the standard $4,500 calculation.

TierNameBenefit
1Rocket Pilot In Training40 Free Spins
2Rocket Pilot Officer110 Free Spins
3Rocket Squadron Leader180 Free Spins
4Rocket Wing CommanderInvitation to Rocket VIP Club
6Rocket Lieutenant General20x wagering requirement

You earn loyalty points by playing games and can exchange them for real money. VIP Club benefits include a VIP manager, cashback, VIP promotions, higher bonuses, better wagering requirements, faster withdrawals, free tournaments and a birthday bonus. Monthly withdrawal limits vary by VIP status.

Choosing games and making your first deposit

Casino Rocket offers more than 2,000 titles across slots, progressive slots, table games, video poker, live casino, crash games, keno, scratch cards, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice. Each game shows its RTP and volatility rating, and you can browse by category, name or provider. Demo play is available for most games, although live dealer games require real-money registration.

For bonus wagering, remember that slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so placing bets on those categories will not move the welcome requirement forward. Play should stay within a budget you are comfortable losing; a bonus does not change the underlying risk of gambling.

  1. Open registrationSelect Sign Up, then enter your email and password and accept the Terms and Conditions.
  2. Add your detailsProvide your full name, date of birth and address, then submit the registration form.
  3. Confirm your emailUse the verification email to confirm the account. Players must be at least 18.
  4. Choose your currencyAUD is pre-selected for Australian players, and other supported currencies include EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, ZAR, NOK, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP and USDT.
  5. Make the depositChoose an eligible payment method and meet the minimum deposit for the promotion you want to use.

Rocket Australia players can use cards, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency options including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Tether and Bitcoin Cash. Deposits are free and instant. Paysafecard is available for deposits only. The Android Mobile App supports push notifications, while iOS players can use the mobile-optimised browser.

Withdrawal limits and checks after bonus play

For Australian accounts, the minimum withdrawal is $20. The standard AUD limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. There is no cap on total winnings, and larger withdrawals beyond the standard limits can be requested through support.

ItemAUD term
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction€4,000
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000
E-wallet timingTypically within 24 hours after approval
Bank transfer timingUp to 3 business days after approval

Before your first withdrawal, you must complete KYC with government-issued identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement. Verification processing takes up to 24-48 hours. Once a cashout is approved, it is forwarded instantly to the payment provider; some withdrawal methods may carry small fees.

Ready to check the $100 example?Review the 100% first-deposit match, keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind and calculate the $4,500 wagering target before you play.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus does a $100 deposit give at Casino Rocket?

The first welcome step matches 100% up to $500. A qualifying $100 deposit therefore gives a $100 bonus and 50 Free Spins.

How much wagering is needed on a $100 bonus?

The standard requirement is 45x the bonus amount. A $100 bonus requires $4,500 in total wagers.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are clearing the welcome bonus.

Which games contribute to welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

How many Free Spins are included in the welcome package?

The first deposit includes 50 Free Spins and the second deposit includes 100 Free Spins, for a total of 150 Free Spins across both steps.

What is the Australian withdrawal limit?

The AUD withdrawal limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

What documents are needed before the first withdrawal?

You need government-issued ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address, such as a utility bill or bank statement.

Can the loyalty programme reduce the wagering requirement?

Yes. At the Rocket Lieutenant General tier, the wagering requirement drops to 20x. A $100 bonus would then require $2,000 in wagers.