Welcome Package

150% up to $1,500 + 150 FS

Spread across your first two deposits

Casino RocketAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Daily withdrawal
$3,000

Casino Rocket $300 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Casino Rocket $300 deposit bonus? The current welcome package is built across two deposits, with up to $1,500 in bonus funds and 150 Free Spins in total. Here is how the offer works, what a $300 deposit could mean in practice, and which terms deserve your attention.

Casino Rocket operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (No. 0000064), the Comoros union (ALSI-202509073-FI2), and the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

The closest match to a $300 deposit bonus is the two-step welcome package

Casino Rocket does not currently present a promotion named a $300 deposit bonus. Its main new-player offer is split over your first two deposits instead. That gives you two separate chances to receive bonus funds and Free Spins, rather than one fixed $300 reward.

DepositBonusFree SpinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $50050$30
2nd deposit50% up to $1,000100€20
Total package150% up to $1,500150Applies across both steps

The first step matches your deposit up to $500. A $300 first deposit would therefore produce a $300 bonus, provided it meets the promotion rules. You would also receive the 50 Free Spins attached to that step. The second step is separate and can add another bonus up to $1,000, plus 100 Free Spins.

A $300 first deposit can create a $300 bonus

For the first welcome step, a $300 deposit gives a 100% bonus of $300. The minimum deposit is $30, the maximum bet while clearing bonus funds is $7.50, and the maximum cashout from that step is $3,500.

Start with the welcome packageIf your budget is $300, the first welcome step lines up neatly with that amount. Check the displayed promotion before depositing, then keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind.

How to claim the offer from an Australian account

You need a registered account for real-money play and withdrawals. Australian players have AUD pre-selected during registration, which keeps the first deposit straightforward. The minimum age is 18.

  1. Open registrationSelect Sign Up and enter your email address and password.
  2. Add your detailsProvide your full name, date of birth and address, then accept the Terms and Conditions.
  3. Confirm your emailSubmit the form and follow the verification email.
  4. Keep AUD selectedAUD is pre-selected for Australian players, so check the currency before funding the account.
  5. Make the qualifying depositFor the first step, deposit at least $30. A $300 deposit would qualify for a $300 first-step bonus when the promotion is applied.

All new players are automatically entered into the Rocket Rewards Loyalty Club when they register. Two-factor authentication is also available as an optional account security measure. If you prefer to look around first, demo play is available without registration, although real-money play and withdrawals require a registered and verified account.

That makes Casino Rocket a fairly direct setup for Rocket in Australia: register, verify your email, check the selected currency and then choose the deposit amount that suits you. Take a moment before depositing, because bonus funds come with wagering and bet-size conditions.

Wagering rules, bet limits and a $300 example

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 45 times the bonus amount. This applies to the bonus, not simply to the amount you deposit. So if a $300 first deposit creates a $300 bonus, the calculation is $300 × 45, meaning $13,500 in total qualifying wagers.

TermRule
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus rate100% up to $500
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50
Maximum cashout$3,500
Slots contribution100%

Slots contribute 100% towards this wagering requirement. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so switching between game types will not help clear this particular condition. Free Spin winnings have separate wagering rules, and some high-variance slots or live dealer games may be excluded from promotions.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or below

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while clearing the welcome bonus. Bonus cash can be removed if wagering is not fulfilled within the set time, and some payment methods are excluded from promotions.

Here is the simple maths. A $100 bonus needs $4,500 in total wagers, because $100 × 45 equals $4,500. A $300 bonus needs $13,500. The figures are turnover requirements, not a promise that you will finish with that amount in your balance. Gambling uses real money and results can go either way.

Use eligible slots if you want your wagers to count at the stated 100% contribution.
Keep each bonus bet at $7.50 or less.
Check whether your chosen payment method qualifies for the promotion.
Track the bonus balance separately from your deposited funds.
Remember that Free Spin winnings follow separate wagering rules.

Reload promotions can suit your next deposit

After the welcome package, Casino Rocket has several deposit promotions with different triggers. These are separate from the first two welcome steps, so it is worth checking the minimum deposit and any code before adding funds.

PromotionRewardKey condition
Weekend Rocket Reload50% up to €100€20 minimum deposit; weekends
Monday Free Spin Drop50 Free SpinsAt least 2 previous deposits and a €20 minimum deposit during the previous week
Mid-Week Mystique25 Mystery Free Spins€10 minimum deposit; code WEDNESDAY; up to 10 times
Thursday Takeaway20% up to €33Code THURSDAY; up to 10 times
Planetary Booster10, 20 or 30 Mystery Free SpinsAt least one €20 deposit in a single day; awarded the next day

The Monday promotion is aimed at players who have already made at least two deposits and deposited at least €20 during the previous week. Mid-Week Mystique and Thursday Takeaway use promo codes, while Planetary Booster is based on a qualifying deposit made in one day.

There are also No Wager Daily Rewards free spins, a Top Provider Offer, Bonus Tickets and a Spin Wheel feature. Bonus Tickets allow up to three tickets each day, with one ticket awarded for each deposit. Promotions can have their own terms, so do not assume the welcome rules apply in exactly the same way to every reward.

Choose the promotion that fits your depositFor a first deposit, the welcome package is the main offer to compare. For later deposits, check the day, minimum amount and code before you confirm the transaction.

Free Spins and Rocket Rewards add value beyond the first deposit

The first welcome step includes 50 Free Spins, while the second includes 100 Free Spins. Together, the package provides 150 Free Spins. Their winnings are subject to separate wagering rules, so treat them as a distinct part of the promotion rather than adding them to the cash bonus calculation.

The Rocket Rewards Loyalty Club has seven tiers. You enter at Rocket Pilot In Training when you register, and this first tier includes 40 Free Spins. Rocket Pilot Officer at Tier 2 includes 110 Free Spins, while Rocket Squadron Leader at Tier 3 includes 180 Free Spins.

  • Tier 4 is Rocket Wing Commander and triggers an invitation to the Rocket VIP Club.
  • Tier 6 is Rocket Lieutenant General, where the wagering requirement reduces to 20×.
  • The highest tier is Supreme Space Commander.
  • Loyalty points are earned by playing games and can be exchanged for real money.
  • VIP benefits include a manager, VIP promotions, more Free Spins, higher bonuses, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals and a birthday bonus.

The welcome requirement starts at 45× and can reduce with VIP progression, reaching 20× at Rocket Lieutenant General. Monthly withdrawal limits also vary by VIP status. The exact path through the tiers is based on the programme rules, so focus on the rewards and wagering change that apply to the tier you hold.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

Casino Rocket supports AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, ZAR, NOK, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP and USDT. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity and several cryptocurrency options. Deposits are free of charge and processed instantly, while Paysafecard is available for deposits only.

The minimum withdrawal for an Australian account is $20. AUD withdrawals are limited to $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is €4,000, and there is no cap on total winnings. Larger withdrawals beyond standard limits can be requested through support.

Limit typeAUD amount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000
Maximum per transaction€4,000

Before your first withdrawal, you must provide government-issued identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address, such as a utility bill or bank statement. KYC verification takes up to 24-48 hours. After approval, e-wallet withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours, while bank transfers can take up to three business days.

For a practical check, make sure the account name matches your payment details, your documents are ready and your withdrawal stays within the Australian daily, weekly and monthly limits. Some withdrawal methods may carry small fees.

Playing on desktop, Android and iOS

The casino offers more than 2,000 titles from 114+ software providers. You can browse classic slots, video slots, progressive slots, crash games, keno, scratch cards, bingo, baccarat, craps, dice, video poker, table games and live casino.

Live options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, dice, shows, poker and bingo, streamed in HD with professional dealers. Each game displays its RTP and volatility rating, and most games have a demo mode. Live dealer games require real-money registration.

Android users can download the app directly from the casino website. iOS players use the mobile-optimised browser, with the same main navigation, game categories and bonus banners as the desktop experience. The Android app also supports push notifications for promotions, tournaments and withdrawal updates.

Set a budget before using the bonus

A bonus can extend play, but it does not remove the risk of losing money. Deposit limits, loss limits, session timers, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion tools are available if you want firmer boundaries.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I get a $300 bonus from my first Casino Rocket deposit?

Yes. A $300 first deposit can produce a $300 bonus under the 100% first-deposit offer, which applies up to $500. The first step also includes 50 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The minimum first deposit is $30. The second welcome step has a €20 minimum deposit.

How much wagering is needed on a $300 bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 45× wagering. A $300 bonus therefore requires $13,500 in total qualifying wagers.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while clearing the welcome bonus. The maximum cashout from either welcome bonus step is $3,500.

Which games contribute to welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0% towards the stated wagering requirement.

What are the withdrawal limits for Australian players?

The AUD limit is $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $20, and the maximum per transaction is €4,000.

What documents are needed before my first withdrawal?

You need government-issued ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address, such as a utility bill or bank statement. KYC processing takes up to 24-48 hours.

Can the wagering requirement become lower?

Yes. The Rocket Rewards Loyalty Club can reduce the requirement as you progress. At Rocket Lieutenant General, the wagering requirement is 20×.