Welcome Package

150% up to $1,500 + 150 FS

Spread across your first two deposits

Casino RocketAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Daily withdrawal
$3,000

Casino Rocket 200% Welcome Bonus: How the Welcome Package Works

Looking at the Casino Rocket 200% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome package is spread across your first two deposits, with up to $1,500 in bonus funds and 150 Free Spins. Here is how the steps, wagering and cashout rules fit together for Australian players.

Casino Rocket operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (No. 0000064), the Comoros union (ALSI-202509073-FI2), and the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

The welcome package covers two deposits, not one

Casino Rocket's welcome offer is split into two stages. Your first deposit can receive a 100% bonus up to $500 plus 50 Free Spins. The second deposit can receive a 50% bonus up to $1,000 plus 100 Free Spins. Together, that gives you up to $1,500 in bonus funds and 150 Free Spins.

DepositBonusFree SpinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $50050$30
Second deposit50% up to $1,000100€20
Total package150% up to $1,500150Across both steps

The first step is the larger percentage match, while the second step has the larger maximum bonus. The minimum deposits use different currencies in the stated terms: $30 for step one and €20 for step two. Check the cashier before depositing so your chosen currency and promotion line up.

The headline figures in one glance

Maximum welcome bonus: $1,500. Total Free Spins: 150. Welcome wagering: 45x the bonus amount. Maximum bet while clearing the offer: $7.50.

How to claim the two welcome bonus steps

You need a registered account for real-money play and withdrawals. Registration starts with the Sign Up button. Australian players have AUD selected as the default currency during registration, and all new players are automatically entered into the Rocket Rewards Loyalty Club.

  1. Create your accountEnter your email and password, accept the Terms and Conditions, then provide your full name, date of birth and address.
  2. Confirm your emailSubmit the registration form and confirm the verification email sent to you.
  3. Make the first qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 to use the first welcome step: 100% up to $500 and 50 Free Spins.
  4. Use the second stepMake the qualifying second deposit of at least €20 to receive the 50% match up to $1,000 and 100 Free Spins.
  5. Check the promotion detailsBefore playing, review the bonus balance, wagering progress, maximum bet and the time limit shown for the promotion.

Two-factor authentication is available as an optional extra account measure. If you prefer to try games first, demo play is available for most titles without registration, although live dealer games require real-money registration.

Ready to start with the first deposit?Create your account, confirm your email and keep the $30 minimum in mind for the opening welcome step.

45x wagering: what you actually need to play through

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 45x the bonus amount. This applies to the bonus funds rather than the deposit. For example, a $100 bonus multiplied by 45 means $4,500 in qualifying wagers before that bonus balance is cleared.

Bonus receivedCalculationTotal wagers required
$100$100 × 45$4,500
$500$500 × 45$22,500
$1,000$1,000 × 45$45,000
$1,500$1,500 × 45$67,500

Only slots contribute to this welcome wagering requirement, with a 100% contribution. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%. That means a roulette session, for example, will not reduce the 45x progress attached to the welcome funds.

Use slots for qualifying play, as slots contribute 100%.
Keep every individual bet at or below $7.50 while bonus funds are being cleared.
Remember that Free Spins winnings have separate wagering rules.
Complete the wagering within the promotion's time limit.
Some payment methods and some games may be excluded from promotions.

The max bet matters

A bet above $7.50 while clearing the welcome bonus can affect the promotion. Staying within the stated maximum is the simple way to keep your play aligned with the offer.

If the wagering requirement is not fulfilled within the set time, the bonus cash is removed from the account. This is a real-money promotion, so treat the wagering target as a condition to understand before you claim rather than as a reason to chase losses.

Free Spins: what comes with each deposit

The first welcome deposit includes 50 Free Spins, and the second includes 100 Free Spins. That makes 150 Free Spins across the complete package. Free Spins winnings have separate wagering rules, so they should be checked separately from the bonus cash requirement.

Casino Rocket also has other ways to receive spins after registration. The Rocket Rewards Loyalty Club starts at Rocket Pilot In Training and awards 40 Free Spins at Tier 1. Tier 2 awards 110 Free Spins, while Tier 3 awards 180 Free Spins. Other promotions include the Monday Free Spin Drop, Planetary Booster and provider-specific offers.

For Australian players using Rocket Australia, the wider rewards mix also includes tournaments, Bonus Tickets, a Spin Wheel feature and a bonus shop. These are separate from the two-step welcome package, so keep an eye on which promotion is active before making a deposit.

Other deposit promotions after the welcome offer

Once you have moved beyond the welcome package, several reload-style promotions are available. Weekend Rocket Reload gives 50% up to €100 with a €20 minimum deposit and runs on weekends.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Weekend Rocket Reload50% up to €100€20 minimum deposit; weekends
Monday Free Spin Drop50 Free SpinsAt least 2 previous deposits and a €20 deposit during the previous week
Mid-Week Mystique25 Mystery Free Spins€10 minimum deposit; code WEDNESDAY; Wednesdays; up to 10 claims
Thursday Takeaway20% up to €33Code THURSDAY; up to 10 claims
Planetary Booster10, 20 or 30 Mystery Free SpinsAt least one €20 deposit in a single day; awarded the next day

The Monday promotion needs at least two previous deposits and a qualifying €20 deposit during the previous week. Mid-Week Mystique uses the code WEDNESDAY, while Thursday Takeaway uses THURSDAY. Promo codes should be entered exactly as shown.

Rocket Rewards can reduce wagering at higher tiers

The Rocket Rewards Loyalty Club has seven tiers, beginning with Rocket Pilot In Training and ending with Supreme Space Commander. Registration automatically places you in the programme. You earn loyalty points by playing games, and those points can be exchanged for real money.

TierNameReward or benefit
1Rocket Pilot In Training40 Free Spins
2Rocket Pilot Officer110 Free Spins
3Rocket Squadron Leader180 Free Spins
4Rocket Wing CommanderInvitation to Rocket VIP Club
6Rocket Lieutenant GeneralWagering reduced to 20x
HighestSupreme Space CommanderTop loyalty tier

The welcome requirement starts at 45x, while the Rocket Lieutenant General tier reduces it to 20x. VIP Club benefits also include a manager, VIP promotions, higher bonuses, better wagering requirements, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals and a birthday bonus. Monthly withdrawal limits vary with VIP status.

Payments, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Casino Rocket accepts AUD along with EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, ZAR, NOK, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP and USDT. Deposits are free and instant. Payment options include Mastercard, Visa, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Paysafecard, Revolut, MiFinity and several cryptocurrency methods. Paysafecard is for deposits only.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000
Maximum per transaction€4,000
E-wallet after approvalTypically within 24 hours
Bank transfer after approvalUp to 3 business days

Before your first withdrawal, you must complete KYC verification with a government-issued ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address, such as a utility bill or bank statement. Verification processing takes up to 24-48 hours. After the casino approves a cashout, the funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider.

There is no cap on total winnings. Some withdrawal methods may carry small fees, and larger withdrawals beyond standard limits can be requested through support. Live chat is available through the Help button from 9AM to 11:30PM GMT, with email support available when chat is offline.

Check the terms before you depositKeep the $7.50 max bet, 45x wagering and the Australian withdrawal limits beside you while deciding whether the welcome package suits your budget.

A practical way to approach the welcome package

The cleanest approach is to decide your entertainment budget first, then choose whether the wagering target fits. Do not treat the bonus as extra cash that can be withdrawn immediately. It comes with conditions, and the Free Spins have their own rules.

  1. Set a deposit and loss limit before you begin.
  2. Confirm the minimum deposit for the step you want to use.
  3. Read the active promotion terms before accepting bonus funds.
  4. Play only eligible slots if you want wagering progress to count.
  5. Keep bets at $7.50 or less while clearing the welcome bonus.
  6. Track the wagering deadline and your progress.
  7. Stop when your planned budget is used; never deposit more to chase a result.

Responsible gaming tools include cooling-off periods, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications, account closures, deposit limits, loss limits and session timers. The minimum age to play is 18. Gambling involves real risk, so these controls are worth setting before you start rather than after a session gets away from you.

FAQ

200% Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Casino Rocket welcome bonus?

The two-step package offers 100% up to $500 on the first deposit and 50% up to $1,000 on the second. The total is up to $1,500 plus 150 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The first welcome step requires a minimum deposit of $30.

What is the minimum deposit for the second step?

The second welcome step has a minimum deposit of €20.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 45x the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore requires $4,500 in total wagers.

Which games count towards welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are clearing the welcome bonus.

How many Free Spins come with the welcome package?

You receive 50 Free Spins with the first step and 100 Free Spins with the second, for 150 in total.

What is the Australian withdrawal limit?

Australian accounts have a $3,000 daily limit, $7,500 weekly limit and $30,000 monthly limit. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

You need government-issued ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address, such as a utility bill or bank statement.